Home / Teams

 
Team Australia
Competitor  Jonathon Stagg
Competitor Christopher Bassano
Competitor Brian Hughes
Competitor Tom Jarman
Competitor Lubin Pfeiffer
Reserve Glenn Eggleton
Captain Joe Riley
Manager Mischa Berndtsson

Team Belgium
Competitor Thierry Hockers – Captain
Competitor Charles-André Hanin
Competitor Benoit Dequinze
Competitor Fréderic Charlier
Competitor Olivier Dupont


Team Bosnia Herzegovina
Competitor Jovo Devic
Competitor Sinisa Bovan
Competitor Aleksandar Dukic
Competitor Sasa Jeremic
Competitor Zelko Prpic
Reserve       Borislav Smanja
Flag_of_Bosnia_and_Herzegovina.svg


Team Canada
Competitor  Todd Oishi
Competitor  John Nishi
Competitor  Rob Stroud
Competitor  Chris Puchniak
Competitor  Colin Huff
Reserve        Terence Courtoreille
Captain        Randy Taylor
Flag_of_Canada.svg


Team Czech Republic
Competitor  Lubos Roza
Competitor  Tomas Adam
Competitor  Pavel Chyba
Competitor  Roman Heimlich
Competitor  Lukas Starychfojtu
Captain        Tomas Starychfojtu
Manager      Martin Musil

Flag_of_the_Czech_Republic.svg


Team England
Competitor  John Horsey
Competitor  Phil Dixon
Competitor  Andrew Scott
Competitor  Howard Croston
Competitor  Simon Robinson
Reserve        Paul Page – Captain

800px-Flag_of_England.svg

Team Finland
Competitor   Jarkko Suominen – Captain
Competitor   Heikki Kurtti
Competitor   Jani Huhtaniska
Competitor   Jyrki Hiltunen
Competitor   Kai Kallio
Reserve         Mikko Rasanen – Manager

Flag_of_Finland.svg


Team France
Competitor  Sebastien Delcor
Competitor  Julien Daguillanes
Competitor  Jean-Benoit Angely
Competitor  Jean-Guillaume Mathieu
Competitor  Gregoire Juglaret
Reserve        Olivier Jarreton
Captain        Robert Escaffre
Flag_of_France.svg


Team Ireland
Competitor  Michael Drinan
Competitor  Alastair Earley
Competitor  Ivor Cox
Competitor  Roger Fowler
Competitor  Declan Conlon
Reserve        Tom Ankettell – Captain
Flag_of_Ireland.svg


Team Italy
Competitor  Valerio Santi Amantini
Competitor  Valentino Santi Amantini
Competitor  Carlo Sciaguri
Competitor  Andrea Pirone
Competitor  Stefano Cecchin
Reserve        Luigi Brunelli
Captain        Pierluigi Cocito
Manager      Luisella Lavetto
Flag_of_Italy.svg


Team Japan
Competitor  Seiichiro Otsuka – Captain
Competitor   Masamitsu Kasuya
Competitor   Madoka Myers
Competitor   Takashi Kawahara
Competitor   Hitoshi Suzuki
Manager Assistant Yasuji(Dan) Miyakawa
Manager Makiko Otsuka

 800px-Flag_of_Japan.svg


Team Luxembourg
Competitor   Claude Strotz
Competitor   Patrick Scheid
Competitor   Claude Huss
Competitor   Ben Scheuer
Competitor   Ben Pauly
Reserve         Maryse Diederich – Captain
1000px-Flag_of_Luxembourg.svg (1)

Team Malta
Competitor   Stephen Varga – Captain
Competitor   David Carew

Flag_of_Malta.svg


Team Mongolia
Competitor  Mungunkhuyag Adiya – Captain
Competitor  Chinzorig Ganbold
Competitor  Baatar Ulaankhuu
Competitor  Bilguun Ganbold
Competitor  Tamir Sodnomtseren
Reserve        Munkhbold Batdorj
Manager      Altangerel Sengejav
Flag_of_Mongolia.svg


Team Netherlands
Competitor   Bert Schmidt
Competitor   Peter Elberse
Competitor   René Koops
Competitor   Marty Maas
Competitor   Nico Dekker
Reserve         Bram Zanis – Captain
Flag_of_the_Netherlands.svg (1)


Team New Zealand
Competitor   Sam Bourne
Competitor   Cory Scott
Competitor   Daniel Comer
Competitor   Tony Houpt
Competitor   Johannes Krill
Captain          Paul Dewar
Manager        Timothy Anderson
Flag_of_New_Zealand.svg


Team Norway
Competitor   Erlend Vivelid Nilssen
Competitor   Cato René Vivelid Monsen
Competitor   Karl Stian Tafjord
Competitor   Ingvild Aurdal
Competitor   Terje Haugen Lie
Reserve         Cato Vivelid Nilssen – Captain
800px-Flag_of_Norway.svg


Team Poland
Competitor   Marek Walczyk – Captain
Competitor   Maciej Korzeniowski
Competitor   Piotr Marchewka
Competitor   Piotr Konieczny
Competitor   Grzegorz Gołofit
Manager        Antoni Bogdan


Team Scotland
Competitor   David Downie
Competitor   Simon Cocker
Competitor   Euan Martin
Competitor   Steve Corsar
Competitor   Jake Harvey
Reserve         Kenny Riddell – Captain
Flag_of_Scotland.svg


Team Serbia
Competitor  Slobodan Bobo Ivanovic
Flag_of_Serbia.svg


Team Slovakia
Competitor  Igor Hribik – Captain
Competitor  Peter Berik
Competitor  Igor Lukasik
Competitor  Zdeno Nemcik
Competitor  Peter Tomko

Flag_of_Slovakia.svg


Team South Africa
Competitor Daniel Factor
Competitor Ronald Smith
Competitor Matt Rich
Competitor Christiaan Pretorius
Competitor Nick Janse van Rensburg
Reserve Matt Gorlei
Captain MC Coetzer
Manager Gerrit Redpath
Flag_of_South_Africa.svg


Team Spain
Competitor  Jordi Oliveras Cortina
Competitor  Ivan Verge Royo
Competitor  Pablo Castro Pinos
Competitor  Francisco Javier Llamas Poveda
Competitor  David Arcay Fernandez
Reserve        Manuel Bautista Alvarez Inglesias
Captain        Vicente Aranda

Flag_of_Spain.svg


Team Sweden
Competitor  Jonas Olsson – Captain
Competitor  Mathias Heimdahl
Competitor  Anders Heimdahl
Competitor  Patrik Forslund
Competitor  Rolf Mylläri


Team USA
Competitor  Lance Egan
Competitor  Devin Olsen
Competitor  Pat Weiss
Competitor  Josh Graffam
Competitor  Norm Maktima
Reserve        Russ Miller
Captain        Bret Bishop
Manager      Jerry Arnold
Flag_of_the_United_States.svg


Event Competition Anglers
Chris Eussen
Conner Murphy
Fishing with teams Malta and Serbia

tac org

 
Share this page